Bus Timetables to and from MBC


Flagline Buses - Pickup points and fares between Tullamore and Athlone:

flagline

Mullingar Bus: Pick Up Points:

Location

Time

Ballymore

7.40 am

Loughnavalley

7.50 am

Mullingar Pick Up Points

Nursing Home Ballymahon Road

8.20 am

Ring Road Roundabout at Spar Shop

8.25 am

Mullingar Hospital

8.30 am

Subway Restaurant

8.35 am

Greyhound Track

8.40 am

Rochfordbridge

8.50 am

Tyrrellspass

8.55 am

Kilbeggan

9.00 am

 

For Further information contact Pat Allen 086 8119195 or 090 6485037


 

Carrolls Coaches Ltd - Route Tullamore <-----> Clara <-----> Moate

Enquiries contact 087 2531166


Departing Tullamore to Moate

Monday - Thursday

Friday

9:00 AM

9:00 AM

At Post Office

12:15 PM

12:30 PM

Departing Clara to Moate

Monday - Thursday

Friday

9:15 AM

9:15 AM

At: Credit Union

1:25 PM

12:40 PM

Departing Moate to Tullamore

Monday - Thursday

Friday

At: Business College

9:20 AM

9:30 AM

At: Opposite Marie's Newsagents

2:10 PM

1:05 PM

At: Business College

4:05 PM

2:10 PM

Departing Clara to Tullamore

Monday - Thursday

Friday

9:40 AM

9:40 AM

At: Opposite Credit Union

2:20 PM

1:15 PM

4:15 PM

2:20 PM

 

edenderry bus


 

belmont bus


 

Mountmellick


 

roscrea bus


 

local link

 

local link1

local link

locallink3

 

 

Keep in touch